"Baron"

AKC Multiple BEST IN SHOW
Best In Specialty Show

USASA Record of Merit Excellent Sire (ROMX-II)
ASCA/INTL CH/AKC 
GCH RaineDance Written In Stone
CD PT AX AXJ GS-O JS-O RS-O NJC CGC CTD DNA-VP

All photos RaineIMAGES
Email: Raine@RaineImages.com

Home Boys Girls Puppies Stories Fun Photos Foundation Links/Info
Agility Dogs Conformation Herding Dogs Obedience/Rally Therapy Dogs Tracking Dogs Hall of Fame

2014
Herding w/Megan Sims




2013


2012

2011
3 by Olga




 

Click here to see Baron's Babies or go to "Puppies" and choose a litter.
Baron's Memorial

February 10, 2003 ~ October 4, 2014


Photo by Olga
 


Best In Show GCH Baron....at 8yrs old!

IMG_7133.jpg (104912 bytes)IMG_7141.jpg (102477 bytes)IMG_7298.jpg (104420 bytes)IMG_7304.jpg (95344 bytes)IMG_7372.jpg (103532 bytes)IMG_7375.jpg (108983 bytes)


See Baron during the first 2 years.
CLICK HERE
These pictures are from April 2003 - Nov 2004
(please be patient, it might take a moment to load)




left Photo by Dynamic Dog



2010

4 by Dynamic Dog NC4O2763.jpg (27998 bytes)NC4O8547.jpg (262449 bytes)NC4O8476.jpg (295999 bytes)
NC4O5127.jpg (48212 bytes)

1008IMG_9088c.jpg (70569 bytes)bobdasfcandid.jpg (143690 bytes)
0506.jpg (122072 bytes)2.5head.jpg (44312 bytes)

IMG_4994.jpg (49920 bytes)1007IMG_2869.jpg (76066 bytes)1007IMG_2857.jpg (79993 bytes)IMG_5643.jpg (194035 bytes)1008IMG_9070.jpg (69417 bytes)1008IMG_9060.jpg (74641 bytes)1008IMG_9085.jpg (62553 bytes)
1007IMG_2905.jpg (81191 bytes)1007IMG_2864.jpg (66199 bytes)move.jpg (59847 bytes)
profile.jpg (73547 bytes)
lutz0048x10big.jpg (136885 bytes)
beachB2399sm.jpg (49929 bytes)b&p.jpg (118667 bytes)Baron.jpg (98055 bytes)barherd2.jpg (52573 bytes)IMG_2337ssm.jpg (23182 bytes)
barwtoy.jpg (43207 bytes)IMG_8263.jpg (55509 bytes)IMG_8256.jpg (65853 bytes)IMG_8252.jpg (60540 bytes)IMG_8238.jpg (47946 bytes)suckieball.jpg (30066 bytes)


Baron still suckles his big stuffie ball, and he 
LOVES his kiddy pool!

Click images 
left and right to change them
DOB 2/10/03
OFA Good #AS-20914G27M-PI/
Elbows Normal/Thyroid Normal/
CERF Normal/ 
PHA Clear/
Full dentition/Scissors bite/53lbs/22"
   ASCA DNA-VP/AKC DNA #V365362
MDR-1 Normal/Normal
PRA Clear  CEA/CH Clear
HC AC1191 one copy
last CERF Dec 2012
Baron is RED factored
EEBbDD
Litter information & pictures


Baron's Pedigree
Baron is standing stud to approved bitches
please email me: raine@raineimages.com 

CH Written & Directed By Timaru X HOF ROMXII CH Lakehills Millenni'Em' Mischief
DOB 2/10/2003
Scroll down for Agility, Obedience & Herding!

ASCA Champion 
Always Owner handled

Multiple Best In Show ~Best in Specialty Winner
Multiple Group Winning
AKC
Grand C
hampion Silver
Owner handled unless indicated


Carmel.jpg (619715 bytes)BISWoofstock.jpg (453209 bytes)g1woofstk.jpg (435402 bytes)g1wfstock.jpg (501056 bytes)BaronG2.jpg (487191 bytes)HTG1.jpg (430268 bytes)CCBOB.jpg (556241 bytes)

G1Sun.jpg (401639 bytes)BOBSun.jpg (464786 bytes)G1Sat.jpg (420775 bytes)NC4O7348.jpg (362279 bytes)Premier.jpg (84239 bytes)1008IMG_8553.jpg (150773 bytes)dasfbos.jpg (131673 bytes)BOB2.jpg (186468 bytes)BEARBOB.jpg (116171 bytes)

ASCA: 

Best of Breed/
Judge Del Richards 2/12/11 Reedley

Premier Champion  ASCA National Specialty Pre-Show
ASC of Utah Las Vegas 11/9/08 Judge Erica Pruitt  
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Clarissa Shank 10/11/08 Placerville
Best of Breed/
Judge Daryl Turner 10/11/08 Placerville
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Laura Diabold 9/7/08 Turlock
                     not shown for a whole year!

Best of Breed/Judge Richard Eichhorn 10/27/07 Dixon
Best of Breed/
Judge Erica Pruitt 5/26/07 Dixon- now semi-retired!!
Best of Breed/
Judge Sylvia Hammerstrom 9/16/06 Dixon
Best of Breed/Judge Charlene Benjamin 9/16/06 Dixon
Best of Breed/
Judge Charmaine Melton 9/10/06 Lodi
gradyBOB.jpg (82773 bytes)boblodi.jpg (301174 bytes)IMG_5594fproof.jpg (103014 bytes)
Best of Breed/
Judge Bob Grady 9/09/06 Lodi

Best of Breed/
Judge Nadine Grady 7/2/06 Gridley
Best of Breed/Judge Roz Durham 6/30/06 Gridley
2005/2006 BARON IS RANKED #30
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Gayle McDonald 4/22/06 Phoenix,OR
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Judy Norris 4/1/06 in Turlock
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Liz Gibson 3/4/06 in Turlock
Best of Breed/
Judge Terry Hansen 12/4/05 in Turlock

Best of Breed/Judge Jane Dixon 11/12/05 in Santa Nella
Best of Breed/Judge Monica Canestrini 10/30/05 in Turlock
Best of Breed/Judge Nadine Grady 10/29/05 in Turlock
Premier Champion Award/Judge Vicki Mistretta 9/18/05 in Dixon
Best of Breed/Judge Richard Eichhorn 9/4/05 in Turlock
Best of Breed/Judge Leslie Earl 7/3/05 in Gridley
Best of Breed/Judge Patty Wirries 7/2/05 in Gridley
Movement Class Win/Judge Linda Buell 7/2/05 in Gridley
Best of Breed/Judge Daryl Turner 7/1/05 in Gridley
2004/2005 BARON IS RANKED #23
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Mary Hellmeister 5/30/05 in Dixon
Breeder's Showcase 3rd Place/ Judge Linda Buell 5/28/05 in Dixon 
Team Baron, Merry & Pearl

Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Donna Wright 5/28/05 PM in Dixon
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Janet Goin 5/28/05 AM in Dixon
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Bob Grady 5/21/05 in Merlin, OR
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Charlene Benjamin 4/3/05 in Turlock
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Daryl Turner 3/5/05 in Turlock
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Barbara Peters 10/24/04 in Turlock

IMG_3386.JPG (393248 bytes)
IMG_3282.JPG (381608 bytes)IMG_3293.JPG (327098 bytes)IMG_3265.JPG (234200 bytes)


AKC #20 Breed Dog for 2010!

Best of Breed/
Judge Robert Frost 12/30/10 San Mateo
Best of Breed/
Judge Donald Gill 12/29/10 San Mateo
HERDING GROUP TWO Judge Susan Godek (85)
Best of Breed/ 12/28/10 San Mateo
HERDING GROUP TWO
Judge Arlene Davis
Best of Breed/Judge Anselm 11/21/10 Paso Robles
Best of Breed/Judge Dennis Morgan 11/20/10 Paso Robles

**Owner Handled:**

Award of Merit
Select Dog
/NEW TITLE!  Judge Cuneo
10/31/10 Dixon 3pts  
Best
of Breed/Judge Linda More
10/30/10 Dixon 5pts  Sierra View Supported Entry
Best of Herding Titled 
Herding Titled Best of Breed
Judge Joyce Vanek
10/29/10 Dixon Specialty

Best
of Breed/Judge Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin
10/3/10 Carson City, NV 5pts
Select Dog/
Judge Lawrence Stanbridge
10/2/10 Carson City, NV 2pts 
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Robert Slay (128)
9/19/10 Vallejo    
Best of Breed/
Judge Beverly Capstick
9/19/10 Vallejo  3pts toward his Grand Championship
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Charlotte McGowan (126)
Veteran Herding Group One

9/18/10 Vallejo   
Best of Breed/
Judge Robert Slay
9/18/10 Vallejo  3pts toward his Grand Championship!
HERDING GROUP THREE Judge Minna-Lisa Koltes (134)
 6/10/10 Vallejo 
Best of Breed/
Judge Philip Freilich
 6/10/10 Vallejo 5pts toward his Grand Championship!

IMG_3373.JPG (509571 bytes)IMG_3388.JPG (345722 bytes)IMG_3287.JPG (378124 bytes)IMG_3413.JPG (449496 bytes) IMG_3296.JPG (301727 bytes)IMG_3420.JPG (245262 bytes)IMG_3283.JPG (307351 bytes)

**Agent Denise Williams:**
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Robert Shreve 
11/12/06 Salem, OR 
Best of Breed/
Judge Joan Graber 
9/11/05 Petaluma
Best of Breed/
Judge Dany Canino
 9/10/05 in Petaluma and makes the cut in Group!  

**Owner Handled:**
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Eileen Pimlott
 5/22/05 in Merlin, OR Over 80+ herding dogs!

**Agent: Michael McGuire** 2011-2013

AKC: 
Best of Opposite Sex 
Veteran Best of Breed
Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
8/24/13 Sierra View ASC USASA Specialty/Mensona KC

Best of Opposite Sex 

Veteran Best of Breed
Judge Karen J. Hynek
10/26/12 Dixon Herding Show/supported entry
2011 USASA/AKC Ranked #1
**Nationally Ranked All Systems 2011**
All Breed Australian Shepherd Dog
 #3 All Breed Aussie for 2011!
 #6 in the Breed Standings,
 #19 Herding Dog, #8 in the National Championship Standings, &#8 Grand Champion.

Best of Opposite Sex/Judge      12/18/11 Long Beach
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge      12/17/11 Long Beach
Best of Breed Judge                    12/16/11 Long Beach
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Patricia Taylor
Best of Breed  12/4/11 Vallejo
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Ruby Hertz (69)
Best of Breed Judge Marion McPherson 12/3/11 Vallejo
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Mary Anne Brocious (87)
Best of Breed 11/27/11 Stockton
Best of Breed Judge William Shelton 11/26/11 Turlock
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Paulette
Best of Breed  Judge Linda Tefelski 11/25/11 Turlock
(114)
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Joanne Paulk (71)
Best of BreedJudge Beverly Capstick
11/20/11 Roseburg, OR
Rogue Valley KC
B E S T  I N  S H O W Judge Stephen Hubbell (618)
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Beverly Capstick
Best of Breed Judge Stephen Hubbell
11/19/11 Roseburg, OR  Rogue Valley KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Charles Trotter (73)
Best of Breed 11/18/11 Roseburg, OR Umpqua KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Christina Hubbell (63)
Best of Breed 11/17/11 Roseburg, OR Umpqua KC
HER
DING GROUP ONE Judge Stephen Hubbel (80)
Best of Breed  Judge Stephen Gladstone
HERDING GROUP TWO
Judge Stephen Gladstone (85)
Best of Breed  Judge Raymond Filburn
11/12/11 Wine Country KC Napa
HERDING GROUP ONE
JudgeKimberlyMeredith-Cavanna(236)
Best of Breed  Judge Tammy Johnston
10/30/11 Sacramento Valley KC
Select Dog/Judge Bill Edwards
10/29/11 Sacramento Valley KC, Dixon 
HERDING GROUP TWO
Judge Linda Robey (246)
Best of Breed  Judge Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
10/28/11 Dixon Herding Specialty SVASC Supported Entry
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Dr. Albert P. Bianchi (127)
Best of Breed  10/23/11 Pleasanton, Del Valle DC of Livermore
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Monica Canestrini (96)
Best of Breed  10/20/11 Pleasanton, Skyline KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Mildred Bryant (77)
Best of Breed  Vincent Grosso10/9/11 Roseville, Donner Trail KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Vincent Grosso (79)
Best of Breed  Judge Mildred Bryant
10/8/11 Roseville, Donner Trail KC
HERDING GROUP TWO Judge Roberta L. Campbell (62)
Best of Breed  9/11/11 Petaluma, Redwood Empire KC
HERDING GROUP THREE Judge Robert Slay (52)
Best of Breed  9/10/11 Petaluma, Redwood Empire KC
HERDING GROUP TWO Judge Robert Shreve (137)
Best of Breed 9/4/11 Gold Country KC Grass Valley
Best of Opposite Sex/
Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza
8/28/11 Mensona KC Supported Entry Santa Rosa
HERDING GROUP TWO JudgeMrsTomas(Alane)Gomez (132)
Best In Specialty Show 
8/27/11 Sierra View ASC USASA Specialty/Mensona KC
Select Dog/Judge                   8/21/11 Reno, NV 
Select Dog/Judge Marcia Bittner 8/7/11 Richmond KC, Dixon 
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Mary Anne Brocious(72)
Best of Breed  7/17/11 Carmel, Del Monte KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Christina Hubbel (57)
Best of Breed  7/3/11 Ferndale, Lost Coast KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Houston Clark (61)
Best of Breed Judge Jeanne Zuver 7/2/11 Ferndale, Lost Coast
HERDING GROUP TWO Judge Del Richards (40)
Best of Breed 7/1/11 Ferndale, Lost Coast KC

B E S T  I N  S H O WJudge David R. Miller (1813 )
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge John A. Reeve-Newson
Best of Breed Judge Linn Klingel Brown
6/12/11 Vallejo, Contra Costa County KC "Woofstock"
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Dorothy N. Collier (226)
Best of Breed 6/11/11 Vallejo
Select Dog
Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman
6/10/11 Vallejo, Lake County KC
Select Dog
  Judge Everett K. Mincey6/5/11 Gridley 
Best of Breed
 Judge Dale Simmons
5/30/11 Placerville, Sierra KC
HERDING GROUP TWO
Judge Dale Simmons (76)
Best of Breed  Judge Robert Slay  5/29/11 Placerville 
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Robert Slay (87)
Best of Breed Judge Lee Reasin5/28/11 Placerville, Hangtown
HERDING GROUP TWO
Judge Lloyd Graser (71)
Best of Breed   5/22/11 Vallejo 
HERDING GROUP FOUR
Judge Cheryl Stuber (53)
Best of Breed   5/21/11 Vallejo 
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge  Robert Shreve (88)
Best of Breed Judge Arley Hussin
5/15/11 Woodland, Camellia KC
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Arley Hussin (91)
Best of Breed Judge Larry Stein 5/14/11 Woodland, Camelia KC

B E S T  I N  S H O WJudge Robert Stein (775)
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Monica Canestrini
Best of Breed Judge Lesley Hiltz
4/24/11 Vallejo, Chief Solano KC
HERDING GROUP ONE Judge Christina Hubbel (130)
Best of Breed Judge William Bergum 4/23/11 Vallejo
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (130)
Best of Breed Judge Patricia Laurans
4/17/11 Sacramento, Sacramento Valley KC
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge Patricia Laurans (121)
Best of Breed Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
4/16/11 Sacramento 
HERDING GROUP THREE
Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (46)
Best of Breed Judge Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis
4/10/11 Merced, Yosemite KC
HERDING GROUP ONE
JudgeMrs.Tomas(Alane L.)Gomez (54)
Best of Breed Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser4/9/11 Merced
Select Dog
  Judge Anne Katona 3/27/11 Vallejo 
Select Dog
  Judge Sandy Wheat 3/26/11 Vallejo 
Best of Opposite Sex/Judge Honey Clendenning 3/25/11 Vallejo
HERDING GROUP ONE
Judge James White (132)
Best of Breed/ 3/24/11 Vallejo
Best of Breed/Judge Robert Caswell 3/4/11 Hanford
HERDING GROUP TWO Judge Chuck Trotter (94)
Best of Breed 1/29/11 Daily City Benched Cow Palace Show

ASCA Champion
Owner handled

AKC Champion
3 Majors - Owner handled

dixon03acr.jpg (53493 bytes)losbanos03.jpg (47830 bytes)grp3pup.jpg (50557 bytes)windogb.jpg (78921 bytes)winbarsm.jpg (55508 bytes)wdbaron.jpg (52586 bytes)sunbow.jpg (62374 bytes)IMG_2335compsm.jpg (59108 bytes)bowdv.jpg (51158 bytes)

 NEW CHAMPION!
WD BOS Judge Cathy Davis 2pts over special 9/19/04 in Dixon 
WD/BOW
Judge Margaret Alhino 5 pts over specials 9/18/04 in Dixon (class bitch went BOS over specials)
RWD
Judge Mary Hellmeister 7/30/04 PM in Placerville
WD
Judge Pat Jensen 2 pts 7/30/04 AM in Placerville
RWD
Judge Darlene Hernandez 7/29/04 in Placerville
WD BOS
Judge Daryl Turner 3 pts over special 7/28/04 in Orland from the BBX class
WD
Judge Alan McCorkle / 4 pts  6/27/04 in Turlock
from the 12-18mos class
RWD
Judge Sylvia Hammarstrom 5/29/04 in Dixon
Best of Breed Puppy
Judge Sherry Wallis 6/14/03 in Los Banos
Best of Opposite Sex Puppy
Judge Patty Wirries 5/24/03 in Dixon
NEW CHAMPION!
WD BOW & Best of Breed
Judge Eileen Pimlott 3 pts  5/22/05 in Merlin
(major only in bitches... and big lineup of specials!)
RWD
Judge Christina Hubbel 4/15/05 in Woodland to a 3pt major
WD BOW
Judge Virginia Lyne 4 pts  4/17/05 in Sacramento
RWD
Judge Carl Lieppman 3/19/05 in San Mateo 
WD BOW
Judge Joan Zielinski 3 pts 10/18/04 in Pleasanton
WD BOW
Judge Joyce Vanek 2 pts 10/17/04 in Pleasanton
RWD
Judge Janet Sinclair 9/25/04 in Carson City 
WD BOW
Judge Christina Hubbell 1 pt 8/15/04 in Santa Cruz
RWD
  Judge Sophia Kaluzniacki 8/14/04 in Santa Cruz 
RWD
Judge James E. Frederiksen 6/6/04 in Dixon 
WD BOW
Judge James E. Noe 2 pts  6/5/04 in Dixon
RWD
Judge Mrs. Lee Canalizo 5/2/04 in Santa Rosa 
WD
Judge Houston Clark 1 pt 11/2/03 in Sonora from the BBX
Group 3 Puppy
Judge Edweena McDowell 9/6/03 in Petaluma
RWD & Best of Breed Puppy
Judge Edweena McDowell 9/6/03 in Petaluma from the 6-9 puppy class!

ASCA Agility Awards
GSO JSO RSO GSN JSN RSN (NADAC NJC)


AKC Agility Awards
AX AXJ OA OAJ NA NAJ

IMG_3470.jpg (75309 bytes)0408IMG_9581.jpg (134637 bytes)0408IMG_9575.jpg (120377 bytes)0408IMG_9573.jpg (235934 bytes)0408IMG_9568.jpg (120587 bytes)ag08IMG_3306.jpg (73069 bytes)ag08IMG_3221.jpg (97917 bytes)ag08IMG_3233.jpg (109380 bytes)ag08IMG_3224.jpg (107602 bytes)ag08IMG_3218.jpg (92857 bytes)

2nd Place Open Regular 20+NEW TITLE!
2/25/10 in San Martin (ASCA) Score: 10
2nd Place Open Regular 20+
11/21/09 in San Martin (ASCA) Score: 5
1st Place Open Regular 20+
2nd Place Open Regular 20+
2nd Place Open Gamblers 20+NEW TITLE!
9/6 & 9/7/08 in Turlock (ASCA) Score: 10,5,10
1st Place Open Gamblers

3/30/08 in Turlock
Score: 10
2nd Place Open Jumpers 20+ NEW TITLE!
2nd Place Open Regular 20+
9/24/06 in Carson City NV (ASCA) Score: 10,5
2nd Place Open Jumpers 20+
2nd Place Novice Gamblers 20+NEW TITLE!
2nd Place Novice Gamblers 20+
3rd Place Novice Regular 20+
NEW TITLE!
2nd Place Novice Regular 20+
9/23/06 in Carson City NV (ASCA) Score: 10,10,10,10,10
Novice Jumpers 20+
NEW TITLE!
 1st Place Novice Jumpers 20+ 
NEW TITLE!
12/30 & 31/05 in Elk Grove (NADAC/ASCA) Score: 10,10
1st Place Novice Regular 20+
Novice Jumpers 20+
11/6/05 in Turlock (NADAC/ASCA) Score: 10,10
Tunnelers 24" Novice A
   First time at a trial!!
11/13/04 in Elk Grove (NADAC/ASCA) Score: 10

0408mattgarridojump.jpg (211949 bytes)0408IMG4092.jpg (119295 bytes)
2nd Place Excellent A Standard 20"NEW TITLE!
10/17/09 in  Pleasanton (AKC) Score: 100
1st Place Excellent A Standard 20"
10/3/09 (one run) in  Placerville (AKC) Score: 100
3rd Place Excellent A Jumpers 20"NEW TITLE!
1st Place Excellent A Standard 20"
8/8/08 in  Petaluma (AKC) Score: 100, 97
2nd Place Excellent A Jumpers 20"
4/6/08 in  Dixon (AKC) Score: 88

1st Place Open STD 20"
NEW TITLE!
1st Place Excellent A Jumpers 20"
4/5/08 in  Dixon (AKC) Score: 100, 95

2nd Place Open STD 20"
1st Place Open Jumpers 20"
NEW TITLE!
3/22/2008 in  Dixon (AKC) Score: 100, 95

1st Place Open STD 20"

2/3/2008 in  Santa Rosa (AKC)
2nd Place Open Jumpers 20"
1/20/08 in  Santa Rosa (AKC) Score: 95
2nd Place Open Jumpers 20"
10/1/06 in  Dixon (AKC) Score: 95
1st Place Novice STD 20"NEW TITLE!
9/30/06 in  Dixon (AKC) Score: 100

1st Place Novice STD 20"

8/13/06 in  Petaluma (AKC) Score: 100
1st Place Novice B Jumpers 20"NEW TITLE!
8/12/06 in  Petaluma (AKC) Score: 100

Novice B Jumpers 20"
2nd Place Novice B Jumpers 20"
3rd Place Novice STD  20"

1/7 & 8/06 in Santa Rosa (AKC) Score: 100,91,100

ccbaronjump.jpg (67799 bytes)0108JWW.jpg (59821 bytes)ccbaronjump2.jpg (42642 bytes)tire2.jpg (174663 bytes)aframe.jpg (40080 bytes)cwjump.jpg (124168 bytes)doublej.jpg (168910 bytes)cjump.jpg (95819 bytes)VASTbaron.jpg (116627 bytes)tunnel.jpg (46479 bytes)

Other Awards:

DSC_2658.jpg (1662716 bytes)DSC_2629.jpg (671095 bytes)DSC_2630.jpg (321719 bytes)CD.jpg (322041 bytes)ob.jpg (378292 bytes) IMG_5643.jpg (194035 bytes)0507PT.jpg (65064 bytes)IMG_5668.jpg (115947 bytes) BISBBX.jpg (74532 bytes)

Obedience  & Herding Awards
AKC: CD PT

International Champion
Certified Therapy Dog

2010 BARON IS RANKED #2 in Novice A Obedience
(USASA)

First Place Novice A 

11/7/10 Judge Hazel Olbrich
score: 179  Vallejo
Second Place Novice A

11/7/10 AM Judge Georganne Green
score: 191     Vallejo
First Place Novice A 
11/6/10 Judge Kenneth Blanchard
score: 191     Vallejo
Third Place Novice A NEW TITLE!

11/6/10 AM Judge Loretta Delinger
score: 192     Vallejo

Third
Place Novice A 
10/17/10 Judge Suzanne Hemminger
score: 187     Pleasanton
First Place Novice A 
10/3/10 Judge Robert Margolis 
score: 193.5     Carson City

Qualifying Run: Pre-Trial Test NEW TITLE!
7/7/07 in Vacaville (AKC)
Qualifying Run: Pretrial Test

5/13/07 in Vacaville (AKC)
Handled by me!
PTd.jpg (68733 bytes)pt2 copy.jpg (86017 bytes)pt1.jpg (111855 bytes)PTb.jpg (75278 bytes)PTc.jpg (84516 bytes)

Herding-4-Ewe
B E S T  I N  S H O W
BEST IN SHOW Bred by Exhibitor 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran

Group 1 All Groups
  
1/21/12 Judges Darby McSorely and Doris Boyd

NEW CHAMPION! 
Reserve Best in Show Bred by Exhibitor
 
Group 2 & Group 1 Bred by Exhibitor
  
2/12/06
Reserve Best in Show Bred by Exhibitor
Group 3 & Group 1 Bred by Exhibitor
2/11/06

BEST IN SHOW Bred by Exhibitor
Group 1 & Group 1 Bred by Exhibitor
2/11/06 in Santa Rosa

1/15/06 Baron is a Certified Therapy Dog! NEW TITLE! 

barbigwin2.jpg (240998 bytes)

BEST IN SHOW Bred by Exhibitor Puppy

Best In Show Reserve Puppy
Group 1 Puppy & Group 1 Bred by Exhibitor Puppy

1/25/04 in Santa Rosa under Judge Sylvia Hammarstrom, Steve Keating & Evie Sullivan (INT'L) Over 60+  all breed puppy entries....(only shown once)

0906ht1.jpg (81148 bytes)0906ht2.jpg (103212 bytes)0906ht3.jpg (106546 bytes)0906ht4.jpg (148536 bytes)PTa.jpg (69400 bytes)

Pedigree
To see the other dogs at RaineDance click the icon below
Hit Counter