"Tyler"

AKC CH RaineDance Mischief In Motion
BN HXAs RATI

All photos RaineIMAGES

DOB 6/12/14
DNA not yet/OFA Too Young
CERF Normal/ PHA not yet/
Full Dentition/ Scissors bite / lbs / 
PRCD/PRA CEA CD CMR1 DM HC MDR1 - ALL CLEAR
Coat: B/B
 
 


Pedigree
Sire: CH RaineDance All Terrain Tom
Dam: RaineDance No Reservations
Littermates

Home Boys Girls Puppies Stories Fun Photos Foundation Links/Info
Agility Dogs Conformation Herding Dogs Obedience/Rally Therapy Dogs Tracking Dogs Other

 

2017

2016















 







 

Owned by Paul and Wende Zagrodney of Livermore, CA
Tyler is proudly co-owned w/RaineDance








2015

     

 
 

 

Scroll down for more venues!

ASCA Awards:
11 pts(2 Majors)

AKC Awards
Champion and Best of Breed
 HXAs HSAs BN PT
Multiple High in Trial on Stock

Sept 2016 Novice A Q ASCA Nationals Albany, OR score: 190
Owner Handled
July 30, 2016 Winners Dog/Best of Winners
Winners Dog 
Judge Joe Parreira 4pts
in Ione
Owner handled by Wende

June 21, 2015 Winners Dog  Judge Sue Haase 3pts
in Carson City, NV Handled by Michael McGuire
June 21, 2015 Winners Dog  Judge Barbara Peach 2pts
in Carson City, NV Handled by Michael McGuire
June 20, 2015 Winners Dog  Judge Leslie Creelman-Sosa 2pts
in Carson City, NV Owner handled by Wende
Jan 10, 2015 Reserve Winners Dog  Judge
Kathryn Cowsert
in Turlock (DASF) to a 5pt major @6mos Handled by Raine

 

Presented by Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson & Larry Fenner
in Conformation
Jill Reifschneider on Sheep and
Owner handled in Obedience

Sept 17, 2017 Winners NEW CHAMPION!!  Judge Arlene Rubenstein
Sept 16, 2017 Winners and Best of Winners
2pts Judge David A Alexander
Sept 15, 2017 Reserve Winners
Judge Denise Cornelssen
Sept 14, 2017 Reserve Winners
Judge Janice L McClary
Sept 10, 2016 1st Place Advanced Sheep High in Trial !! New Title!!
Sept 3, 2017 Reserve Winners
Sept 2, 2017 Winners, Best of Winners
1pt
Aug 20, 2017 Winners, Best of Winners
3pts
Aug 13, 2017 Winners, Best of Winners, BEST OF BREED!
     Torrance, CA
Judge Mrs. Denise Dean 5pts over specials
Aug 13, 2017 Winners, Best of Winners
     Camarillo, CA
Judge Mrs. Donna J Buxton 2pts
July 1, 2017 1st Place Advanced Sheep High in Trial!!!
March, 2017 2 Qs and 2nd Place Novice A Obedience!

November: 2 for 2 on Started Sheep w/5th Place!
Sept 4, 2106  1st Place Started Sheep Reserve High in Trial
Sept 3, 2016 1st Place Started Sheep High in Trial !! New Title!!
July 3, 2016 1st Place Started Sheep High in Trial
July 2, 2016 1st Place Started Sheep High in Trial
26, 2016 1st Place Beginner Novice 194 New Title! Class of 15
March 25, 2016
4th Place Beginner Novice 193
Feb 19, 2016 Q in Beginner Novice
191 in a class of 20!

Presented by Michael & Krystal McGuire
in Conformation and
Jill Reifschneider on Sheep and
Owner handled in Obedience

Nov 7, 2015 Reserve Winners Dog Napa, CA
Oct 16, 2015 Major Reserve Winners Dog
Eric Ringle   Pleasanton, CA
Oct 11, 2015 Winners Dog 
1pt  
James E. Noe Sonora, CA
Oct 10, 2015 Reserve Winners Dog  
James Frederiksen Sonora, CA
Sept 12, 2015 Reserve Winners Dog   Dale A. Meyer Vallejo, CA
Aug 30, 2015 Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons Grass Valley, CA
Reserve Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog

June 28, 2015 Q PreTrial Test Judge Rusty Jeffers NEW TITLE!
June 27, 2015 Q PreTrial Test Judge Sandy Moore
 

 

 


 

AHBA Awards 
 

Barn Hunt Awards
RATI

 
10/11/15 Barn Hunt Instinct Test

Other Awards:

 

Pedigree
To see the other dogs at RaineDance click the icon below
Hit Counter